Logo

 

 

 


Past Presidents


 

 

2017    Mike Compton, CenterPoint Energy

2016    Kyle Tunnell, Denton Municipal Electric

2015    Eric Celestine, TNMP

2014    Ray Cumpton, Oncor

2013    Ernie Godoy, AEP (MRO South)

2012    Rhett DeSpain, Xcel Energy

2011    Hubert Williams, AEP-SWEPCO

2010    Kevin Farrell, Bandera Electric Coop

2009    Carlos Tell, Austin Energy

2008    Walter Koopmann, City of Georgetown

2007    Filiberto “Beto” Carranza, Center Point Energy

2006    Kyle Tunnell, Denton Municipal Electric

2005    Lynn Bailey, AEPTexas

2004    Herman Millican, Austin Energy

2003    Victor Love, LCRA

2002    Frank Billman, Texas new Mexico Power

2001    David Stephenson, Southwest Public Service

2000    Calvin Hendrickson, HL&P

1999    Gene Patterson, LCRA

1998    Alton Daughtrey, Central Power and Light

1997    Matt Monroe, City of Austin

1996    Gary Kaatz, TP&L

1995    Abe Parazo, City Public Service San Antonio

1994    Hoga Morgan, HL&P

1993    Kendall Berggren, LCRA

1992    Joe Patterson, Central Power and Light

1991    Alan Benson, Gulf States

1990    James Mining, TP&L

1989    Jack McCartney, Community Public Service

1988    Jim Spurlock, DP&L

1987    B. J. Melton, TP&L

1986    Ben Thrash, HL&P

1985    Jimmy Muse

1984    Jack W. Bogue, SWEPCO

1983    John S. Bordovsky, City Public Service Board San Antonio

1982    J.C. Mitchell, TESCO

1981    George Welch, WTU

1980    Max W. Kretschmar, City of Austin

1979    J.C. Claughton, Southwestern Public Service

1978    C.R. Irwin, Central Power and Light

1977    Joe C. Lowman, Public Service Oklahoma

1976    E.W. Corgill, Community Public Service

1975    B.D. McAlpine, TP&L

1974    K.R. Thurman, HL&P

1973    Bob Jordan, Central Power and Light

1972    Don Berry, TESCO

1971    Tom Chadwell, City Public Service San Antonio

1970    Jack McLaughlin, Dallas Power and Light

1969    George Clifford, El Paso Electric

1968    Al Tramp, City of Austin

1967    C. J. Brazier, HL&P

1966    W.H. Neubauer, Southwestern Public Service

1965    H.L. Taylor

1964    Jack Wand, TESCO

1963    J.G. McKeown

1962    Boyd Donegan

1961    Bill Patton

1960    Clyde Roundtree

1959    Frank Creswell, SWEPCO

1958    Norman Payton

1957    Vic Armour

1956    K.R. Gruesen

1955    Ollie Schneider

1954    Bill Chalker

1953    Bobbie Moore

1952    Jimmy Meadows

1951    Bob Wayland

1950    Harold Farrington, Dallas Power and Light

1949    Naylor Mitchell

1948    J. Fenton Thomas, TP&L

1947    Floyd Salmon, Central Power and Light

1946    N.F. Richards


TOP